2017 Medalists

 

3A Congressional Debate Champion - Kennedy Moore from Grandview HS

 

4A Congressional Debate Champion - Matthew Hernandez from Athens HS

 

1A CX State Champions - Cheyanna Petty and Brooklyn Petty from Highland HS

 

3A CX State Champions - Rowan McLeod and Paige Jennings from Mildred HS

 

4A CX State Champions - True Head and Matthew Hernandez from Athens HS

 

3A CX State Silver Medalists - Kennedy Moore and Melissa Tull from Grandview HS

 

4A CX State Silver Medalists - Kay Edwards and Zach Huffman from North Lamar HS

 

3A Congressional Debate Bronze Medalist - Paige Jennings from Mildred HS

 

4A Congressional Debate Bronze Medalist - Sean Elsik from La Vernia HS

 

4A CX State Semifinalists - Brooke Branum and Keely Wilson from Lampasas HS

 

4A Congressional Debate 4th Place - Kay Edwards from North Lamar HS

 

4A CX State 5th Place - Sean Elsik and David Garza from La Vernia HS

 

3A Congressional Debate 5th Place - Trip Davis from New Boston HS

 

2A CX State 6th Place - Jordan Sutton and Catherine Taylor from Union Grove HS

 

4A CX State 6th Place - Dylan Gray and Jackson Heard from Van HS

 

5A CX State 6th Place - James Renfroe and Joy Sandoval from Midlothian HS

 

3A CX State Quarterfinalists - Jackson Martin and Hudson Raney from New Boston HS

 

3A CX State Quarterfinalists - Eric Ralston and MacKenzie Underwood from Whitesboro HS

 

5A CX State Quarterfinalist - David McWilliams from New Caney HS

 

4A CX State Octofinalists - Colin Hodgkiss and Steele Musgrove from North Lamar HS

 

1A Silver Gavel Winner - Cheyanna Petty from Highland HS

 

4A Golden Gavel Winner - Sean Elsik from La Vernia HS

 

4A Silver Gavel Winner - Kay Edwards from North Lamar HS

 

4A 5th Speaker - Brooke Branum from Lampasas HS

 

 

2016 Medalists

 

4A CX State Champions - True Head and Matthew Hernandez from Athens HS

 

3A Congress State Champion - Will Harper from Chapel Hill - Mount Pleasant HS

 

3A CX State Silver Medalists - Cody Crowe and Adam Wilson from Whitesboro HS

 

3A Informative Speaking Silver Medalist - Rowan MacLeod from Mildred HS

 

3A CX State Bronze Medalists - Paige Jennings and Rowan MacLeod from Mildred HS

 

3A CX State Bronze Medalists - Will Harper and Parker Laing from Chapel Hill - Mount Pleasant HS

 

3A CX State Quarterfinalists - Kennedy Moore and Melissa Tull from Grandview HS

 

4A CX State Quarterfinalists - Dylan Gray and Jackson Heard from Van HS

 

5A CX State Quarterfinalists - Seema Brimmer and Trevor O'Conner from Longview HS

 

3A Informative Speaking 4th Place - Paige Jennings from Mildred HS

 

2A CX Octafinalists - Jordan Sutton and Danielle Starr from Union Grove HS

 

4A CX State Octafinalists - Danielle Giffin and Jason Galeas from Spring Hill HS

 

4A CX State Octafinalists - Luke Rose and Micah Stanley from Canton HS

 

5A CX State Octafinalists - Sean Coplen and Madison Rider from Ennis HS

 

5A CX State Octafinalists - Abbie Beam and Amelia Furtick from Joshua HS

 

3A Congress State Bronze Medalist - Kendal Heavner from Chapel Hill - Mount Pleasant

 

5A Prose 6th Place - Cooper Jernigan from Hallsville HS

 

5A Persuasive Speaking - Madison Ryder from Ennis HS

 

5A Congress State Sixth Place - Madison Rider from Ennis HS

 

4A Golden Gavel winner - Fallon Ainsworth from Aubrey HS

 

4A Silver Gavel winner - Matthew Hernandez from Athens HS

 

3A Silver Gavel winner - Cody Crowe from Whitesboro HS

 

3A Bronze Gavel winner - Adam Wilson from Whitesboro HS

 

3A Fifth Place speaker - Rowan MacLeod from Mildred HS

 

 

2015 Medalists

 

3A CX State Champions - Cody Crowe and Adam Wilson from Whitesboro HS

 

4A CX State Champions - True Head and Matthew Hernandez from Athens HS

 

3A Congress State Champion - Kendal Heavner from Chapel Hill - Mount Pleasant HS

 

5A Poetry State Champion - Averie Bishop from Prosper HS

 

5A Persuasive State Champion - Mark Werner from Prosper HS

 

3A Congress Silver Medalist - Will Harper from Chapel Hill - Mount Pleasant HS

 

3A CX State Silver Medalists - Will Harper and Tanner Levesque from Chapel Hill - Mount Pleasant HS

 

3A Persuasive Silver Medalist - Kendal Heavner from Chapel Hill - Mount Pleasant HS

 

3A CX State Bronze Medalists - Travis Goebel and Bailey Hall from Chapel Hill - Mount Pleasant HS

 

3A Informative 5th Place - Bailey Hall from Chapel Hill - Mount Pleasant HS

 

3A Persuasive 6th Place - Will Harper from Chapel Hill - Mount Pleasant HS

 

3A CX State Quarterfinalist - Cole Dulworth from Corsicana Mildred HS

 

5A CX State Quarterfinalists - Cooper Jernigan and Mallan Mauldin from Hallsville HS

 

5A CX State Octofinalists - Seema Brimmer and Trevor O'Connor from Longview HS

 

4A CX State Octofinalists - Jackson Heard and Dylan Gray from Van HS

 

3A CX State Octofinalist - Evan Grisham from Buffalo HS

 

2014 Medalists

 

3A CX State Champions - Madalyn Mikkelson and Meridith McDonald from Athens HS

 

3A State Champion in LD - Mackenzie Marquess from Van HS

 

3A State Champion in Persuasive Extemp - Jacob Savage from Van HS

 

2A State Champion in Informative Extemp - Abigail Sullivan from Salado HS

 

2A State Champion in Persuasive Extemp - Sydney Walter from Salado HS

 

4A Silver Medalist in Poetry - Averie Bishop from Prosper HS

 

3A State Champion Runner-up in LD - Elizabeth Warren from Athens HS

 

2A State Champion Runner-up in Persuasive Extemp - Rachel Evans from Salado HS

 

2A Bronze Medalist in Lincoln-Douglas - Sydney Walter from Salado HS

 

2A Silver Medalist in Prose Interpretation - Cole Dulworth from Mildred HS

 

1A Silver Medalist in Informative Speaking - Carson Wieneke from Lometa HS

 

1A CX Bronze Medalists - Kevin Albus and Kimberly Albus from Whitharral HS

 

2A CX Bronze Medalist - Cole Dulworth from Mildred HS

 

4A CX Quarterfinalist - Emily Schmidt from Montgomery HS

 

4A CX Octafinalists - Kristen Barton and Mallan Mauldin from Hallsville HS

 

Golden Gavel Winner - Brock Estep from Athens HS

 

3A 5th place medalist in Informative Extemp - Mackenzie Marquess from Van HS

 

2A Bronze Medalist in Informative Speaking - Mickey McFall from White Oak HS

 

Congratulations to our TSDC Alumni!

© Texas Speech & Debate Camp 2017